Central Coaching Assignments

2017-2018 Coaching Assignments (Boys)

Age/Gender Team Coach Level
U8 Boys Academy Stephen Sweeney

Academy

U9 Boys Academy

Stephen Sweeney

Academy
U10 Boys Academy

Stephen Sweeney

Academy
U11 Boys 07 Revolution

Stephen Sweeney

Classic - Open
U11 Boys 07 Earthquakes

Danny McManamy

Classic - II
U11 Boys 07 Timbers

Kenny Bonilla

Classic - II
U12 Boys 06 Red Bulls

Phil Dobbing

Classic - Open/ENPL
U12 Boys 06 Galaxy

Ryan Latrell

Classic - II/Open
U12 Boys 06 Sounders

Kenny Bonilla

Classic - II

U12 Boys

06 United Juggernauts Matt Bice Classic - II
U13 Boys 05 Force Blue

Stephen Chaconas

Classic - Open/ENPL
U13 Boys 05 Force Black

Garret Linquist

Classic - II/Open
U13 Boys 05 Force White

Ryan Latrell

Classic - II
U14 Boys 04 Force Elite

Scott Flowers

SRPL/ENPL
U14 Boys 04 Force Blue

Jason Strange

Classic - I
U14 Boys 04 Force Black

TBD

Classic - II/Select
U15 Boys 03 Force Blue

Chad Metzler

Classic - I/ENPL
U15 Boys 03 Force Black

Scott Flowers

Classic - II
U15 Boys 03 Force White

TBD

Classic - II

U15 Boys

03 Force OSL Nick Brown OSL
U16 Boys 02 Force SRPL

Greg Ashton

SRPL/Premier/ENPL
U16 Boys 02 Force Black

Dominic Smith

Classic - II
U17 Boys 01 Force Blue

Adam Tipper

Classic - I
U17 Boys 01 Force Black

Dominic Smith

Classic - II
U18 Boys 00 Force Blue

Stephen Chaconas

Classic - I / ENPL
U18/19 Boys 99 Force SPRL

Stephen Chaconas

SRPL
U18/19 Boys 99 United Spartans

Gary Murray

Classic - II

2017 - 2018  Coaching Assignments (Girls)

Age/Gender

Team Coach Level
U8 Girls Academy

Kellyn Zetts

Academy
U9 Girls Academy

Kellyn Zetts

Academy
U10 Girls Academy

Kellyn Zetts

Kaz Johnson

Danny McManamy

Academy
U11 Girls 07 Dash

Adam Denton

Classic - Open
U11 Girls 07 Thorns

Adam Denton

Classic - II
U11 Girls 07 Reign

Cleve Pechuekonis

Classic - II
U12 Girls 06 Breakers

Trish Hughes

Classic-Open/ENPL
U12 Girls 06 Spirit

Phil Dobbing

Classic - II
U12 Girls 06 Courage

Kellyn Zetts

Classic - II
U13 Girls 05 Eclipse Blue

Tammy DeCesare

Chad Metzler

Classic-Open/ENPL
U13 Girls 05 Eclipse Black

Jimena Rojas

Adam Tipper

Classic - II
U13 Girls 05 Eclipse White

Danny McManamy

Classic - II
U14 Girls 04 Eclipse Elite

Kate Hammes

Premier/ENPL
U14 Girls 04 Eclipse Blue

Stephanie Demake

Classic - I
U14 Girls 04 Eclipse Black

TBD

Classic - II
U15 Girls 03 Eclipse Elite

Jimena Rojas

Premier/ENPL
U15 Girls 03 Eclipse Blue

Adam Tipper

Classic - I
U15 Girls 03 Eclipse Black

Greg Ashton

Classic - II
U15 Girls 02 Eclipse OSL Nick Brown

OSL

U16 Girls 02 Eclipse Elite

Chad Metzler

SRPL/ENPL
U16 Girls 02 Eclipse Blue

Adam Tipper

Classic - I
U16 Girls 02 Eclipse Black

Cleve Pechuekonis

Classic - II
U17 Girls 01 Eclipse Blue

Kate Hammes

Premier/ENPL
U17 Girls

01 Eclipse Black

Tammy DeCesare Classic - I
U18 Girls 00 Eclipse Elite

Nick Brown

Premier/ENPL
U19 Girls 99 Eclipse Elite

Tammy DeCesare

Premier/Enpl