Accomplishments

Outstanding Accomplishments


International Accomplishments
U15G LNSC Eclipse - Gold - 2010 Lions Cup (Germany)
U15G LNSC Eclipse - Gold - 2011 Dana Cup (Denmark)
U14G LNSC Eclipse - Gold - 2013 Dana Cup (Denmark)
U15G LNSC Eclipse - Bronze - 2013 Dana Cup (Denmark)
U16G LNSC Eclipse - “B” Final Gold - 2013  Dana Cup (Denmark)
U16G LNSC Eclipse - Gold - 2015 Dana Cup (Denmark)
U14G LNSC Eclipse - Bronze - 2015 Dana Cup (Denmark)
U18G LNSC Eclipse - Silver - 2016 Vildbjerg Cup (Denmark)
U18G LNSC Eclipse - Dominus Cup - Gold - 2016 Vildbjerg Cup (Denmark)
U16G LNSC Eclipse - Bronze - 2016 Vildbjerg Cup (Denmark)

State, Regional, & National Accomplishments
Since 2008 Lake Norman Soccer Club is home to 21 State Cup Final Four Participants, 2x State Cup Runners-Up, and 1x State Cup Champion.
U14G LNSC Eclipse - 2009 NCYSA Premier League Champions
U18G LNSC Eclipse - 2011 NCYSA Premier League Champions
U14G LNSC Eclipse - 2012 NCYSA Premier League Champions
U12G LNSC Eclipse - 2013 Disney Soccer Jr. Showcase Champions
U13G LNSC Eclipse - 2013 NCYSA State Cup Champions
U14G LNSC Eclipse - 2013 Disney Showcase Champions
U15G LNSC Eclipse - 2013 NCYSA Presidents Cup State Champions
U15G LNSC Eclipse - 2013 USYS Presidents Cup Regional Champions
U15G LNSC Eclipse - 2013 USYS Presidents Cup National Runners-Up
U16G LNSC Eclipse - 2014 NCYSA Premier League Champions
U18G LNSC Eclipse - 2014 NCYSA Premier League Champions
U14G LNSC Eclipse - 2014 US Club National Champions
U15G LNSC Eclipse - 2015 CASL Showcase Champions
U17G LNSC Eclipse - 2015 Disney Showcase Champions
U17G LNSC Eclipse - 2016 Wags Rael Vodicka Tournament Champions
U15B LNSC Force - 2016 NPL South Atlantic Conference Champions & National Finalist
U11B LNSC Force - Fire 2016 Jefferson Cup Champions
U13B LNSC Force - 2016 Jefferson Cup Champions
U13B LNSC Force - 2016 NPL South Atlantic Conference Champions

Fall 2015 Tournament Success
U11G LNSC United Pink Elite - Champions at both the Twin City Classic
U11G LNSC Eclipse Flash - Silver Division - Champions Twin City Classic
U11G LNSC United Pink Elite - Champions Greensboro Sheetz Labor Day Shootout
U11G LNSC South Legacy - BSC Colombus Day Shootout - Finalists
U11B LNSC Force Fire - Champions CSA Charlotte Invitational
U11B LNSC Force Eagles - Silver Division - Finalists Twin City Classic
U11B LNSC Force Union - Finalist CASL Jr. Showcase
U11B LNSC Union - Gold Division - Finalists Carolina Rapids Friendlies
U12B LSNC West Vapor - Champions St. Francis Sports Medicine CESA Classic
U12B LNSC Force Munich - Champion Division - Champions Carolina Rapids Friendlies
U12B LNSC Force Fire - adiNova Division - Champions CSA Adidas Cup
U12G LNSC Eclipse Earthquakes - Elite Division - Finalists Carolina Rapids Friendlies
U12G LNSC South Legacy - Carolina Rapids Friendlies - Runners Up (Champion Division)
U13G LNSC Eclipse Revolution - Finalists St. Francis Sports Medicine CESA Classic
U14G LNSC West Vapor - Finalists St. Francis Sports Medicine CESA Classic
U16G LNSC Eclipse - adiNova Division - Champions CSA Adidas Cup
U16G LNSC Eclipse United - adiRise Division - Finalists CSA Adidas Cup
U16G LNSC West Legends - Champions Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
U17G LNSC West Legends - Finalist St. Francis Sports Medicine CESA Classic
U17G LNSC Eclipse - adiPower Division – Champions Carowinds Classic
U17G LNSC United Legacy - Premier Division - Champions Appalachian Classic
U18G LNSC United Ice - Finalist St. Francis Sports Medicine CESA ClassicCSA Tournament 

2015 LNSC Fall Classic 
U9B LNSC Force Timbers - Runner-up (Legend Division)
U9B SISA Havoc - Runner-up (Tiempo Division)
U9B LNSC Force Railhawks - Champions (Tiempo Division)
U9B LNSC Force Venom - Champions (Vapor Division)
U9G LNSC Eclipse Burn - Runner-up (Legend Division)
U10B LNSC Eclipse Wizards - Runner-up (Vapor Division)
U10B LNSC South Academy - LNSC Fall Classic - Champions
U10B SISA Juggernauts - Champions (Vapor Division)
U10G LNSC Eclipse Dash - Runner-up (Tiempo Division)
U11G LNSC South Legacy - Runner-Up (Vapor Division)
U12G LNSC Eclipse Revolution - Runner-up (Legend Division)
U13B LNSC Force - Runner-up (Legend Division)
U13B LNSC Force United - Runner-up (Tiempo Division)
U14G LNSC Eclipse Blue - Runner-up (Legend Division)
U16G LNSC Eclipse - Champions (Legend Division)
U16G LNSC United Legacy - Champions (Tiempo Division)
U16G LNSC Eclipse United - Champions (Legend Division)
U17B LNSC Force - Champions (Legend Division)
U17G LNSC United Legacy - Champions (Legend Division)

Spring 2016 Tournament Success 
U9B LNSC Force Academy - Champions Strikers Oh Yeah! Invitational
U10 LNSC Force Academy - Champions Seaside Classic
U10B LNSC Force Dynamo - Champions Strikers Oh Yeah Invitational
U11B LNSC West Vapor - Coast Spring Classic Champions
U11B LNSC West Vapor - NCYSA 2nd West 2 Champions
U11B LNSC Force Eagles -  Champions Race City Classic
U11B LNSC Force Eagles - Gaston United Spring Fever Classic Runners-Up
U11B LNSC Force Fire - Champions Jefferson Cup
U11B LNSC Force Union - Champions Seaside Classic
U11G LNSC South Legacy - HFC MaxTurf Cup - Runners Up
U11G LNSC South Legacy - Coast Spring Classic Champions
U11G LNSC Eclipse Stars - Beat the Heat Shootout Champions
U11G LNSC South Legacy - Myrtle Beach Coast Spring Classic - Champions
U12G LNSC South Legacy - LNSC Race City Classic - Runners Up
U12G LNSC Eclipse Stars - Carolina FC Spring Classic Runner-Up
U12G LNSC United Pink Elite - Charlotte Adidas Cup Runners-Up
U12G LNSC United Legacy - MaxPlay Turf Cup Runners-Up
U13B LNSC Force Red Bulls - Charlotte Adidas Cup Runners-Up
U13B LNSC South Venom - LNSC Race City Classic - Champions
U13G LNSC Eclipse Blue - NCYSA Elite West Division Champions
U13G LNSC South Legacy - CSA Adidas Cup - Runners Up
U13G LNSC South Legacy - LNSC Race City Classic - Champions
U14B LNSC West Vapor - Coast Spring Classic Champions
U14B LNSC West Vapor - NCYSA 2nd West Champions
U14B LNSC South Venom - Coast Spring Classic Runners-Up
U14G LNSC United Legacy - Charlotte Adidas Cup Runners-Up
U14G LNSC Eclipse Blue - Carolina FC Spring Classic Champions
U14G LNSC West Legends - Coast Spring Classic Champions
U15G LNSC United Pride - Charlotte Adidas Cup Runners-Up
U16B LNSC Force United Spartans - FCCA First Strike Champions
U16B LNSC Vallense - NCYSA 2nd West Champions
U17B LNSC South Venom - YSA Yadkin Valley Cup - Champions

2015-2016 NCYSA League Play & State Cup Success
U11G (04) LNSC South Legacy - NCYSA 2nd West 2 Champions
U11G (04) LNSC United Pink Elite - 2nd West Champions (8-0-0)
U11B (04) LNSC Force Fire - League Champion U12 Open West
U11B (04) LNSC SISA Milan - Select Division U11 Champion
U11B (04) LNSC Force Union - League Champion U11 Second West
U11 (06) LNSC Force RedBulls - Open West Champions
U11B (06) LNSC SISA Juggernauts - 2nd West 1 Champions
U12B (03) LNSC Force Red Bulls - 2nd West Champions (8-0-1) 
U12B (05) LNSC Force Union - Select Division Runner-up
U13B LNSC Force (02) - Open West Runner-up (8-0-1) and will be promoted to Region Three Premier 
U13B LNSC Force Blue (04) - Open West Champion - SPRL Playoff Champion & Qualifier
U13G LNSC Eclipse Blue (04) - Open West 2 Runner-Up, SRPL Qualifier, Elite Promotion U14B (01) LNSC West Vapor - 2nd West (2) Champions 
U14B LNSC Force Blue (03) - Open West Qualified, Promoted to Elite.
U14B (01) LNSC Force - 2nd West Runner-up (6-1-1) *promoted to NCYSA 1st Division
U14G (01) LNSC Eclipse Blue - Premier League Champions (9-0-3)
U14G (01) LNSC Eclipse Black - 2nd West Champions (10-0-0) and earn promotion 
U14G (03) LNSC Eclipse Blue - Open West, Qualified to Elite West
U14G (03) LNSC South Legacy Black - Open West, Qualified to Elite West
U14G (03) LNSC West Legends Black - Open West, Qualified to Elite West
U15G (02) LNSC Eclipse Blue - NCYSA Premier Champions
U15G (02) LNSC Eclipse Black - NCYSA Division 2 Champions
U15G (02) LNSC Eclipse Black - Presidents Cup (Kepner) Semi-Finalists
U17G (98) LNSC United Legacy - 2nd West Runner-up (6-2-0)
U17G (98) LNSC Eclipse - State Cup Final Four
U17G (98) LNSC Eclipse - Premier League Runner-up (8-1-0)
U18G (97) LNSC Eclipse United - 2nd West Runner-up (7-2-0)
U19G (98) LNSC Eclipse Blue - NCYSA Premier Champions

Fall 2016 Tournament Success
U9 LNSC Force Magpies - LNSC Fall Classic Champions
U10B LNSC Force Academy - TCYSA Twins Classic Champions
U10B LNSC Force Academy - PTFC Furniture City Classic  Champions
U10G LNSC Eclipse Cosmos - Furniture City Classic Champions
U10G LNSC Eclipse Academy (Burn) - LNSC Fall Classic Champion
U11B LNSC Force RedBulls - ABYSA Riverside Summer Shootout Champions
U11B LNSC SISA Juggernauts - CSA Charlotte Invitational Champions 
U11B LNSC SISA Juggernauts - LNSC Fall Classic Champions
U11B LNSC Force Galaxy - LNSC Fall Classic Finalist
U11G LNSC Eclipse Breakers - LNSC Fall Classic Champion
U12B LNSC Force Fire - Aiken Cup Runners-up
U12B LNSC Force Dynamo - LNSC Fall Classic Champion
U12G LNSC Eclipse Dash - Carolina Fall Classic Champions
U12G LNSC South Swarm - Carolina Rapids Friendlies Runners-Up
U12B LNSC West Vapor White - Carolina Rapids Friendlies Champions
U13B LNSC Force Blue - Aiken Cup Champions
U13B LNSC Force Black - CASL Jr. Showcase Elite Silver Finalist
U13G LNSC Eclipse Black - Greensboro Labor Day Shootout Champions
U13G LNSC Eclipse White - CUFC Under Armor Cup Champions
U13G LNSC Eclipse Blue - WAGS Rael Vodicka Tournament Semi Finalists
U14G LNSC West Legends Black - Riverside Summer Shootout Runners-Up
U14G LNSC South Legacy Black - Aiken Cup Runners-up
U15G LNSC Eclipse Blue - Carolina Fall Classic Champions
U15G LNSC Eclipse Blue - WAGS Rael Vodicka Tournament Semi Finalists
U15G LNSC Eclipse Black - Greensboro Labor Day Shootout Finalists
U15G LNSC Eclipse Black - LNSC Fall Classic Finalists
U16B LNSC Force Blue - CASL Senior Showcase Bracket Champion
U16G LNSC Eclipse Blue - CSA Invitational Champions
U16G LNSC West Legends - Runners-Up CSA Invitational
U16G LNSC Eclipse Blue - WAGS Rael Vodicka Tournament Champions
U17B LNSC Force Blue - LNSC Fall Classic Finalist
U17G LNSC Eclipse Blue - CSA Invitational Champions 
U17G LNSC Eclipse Black - LNSC Fall Classic Finalists
U17G LNSC Eclipse Black - Aiken Cup Champions
U18B LNSC SISA Spartans - LNSC Fall Classic Champions
U18G LNSC Eclipse Black - Aiken Cup Champions
U19G LNSC SISA Eclipse Legacy - LNSC Fall Classic Champions
U19G LNSC Eclipse - CASL Senior Showcase Bracket Champion

Spring 2017 Tournament Success
U10B LNSC Force Gunners - Race City Classic Legend Champion
U10G LNSC Eclipse Burn - Carolina FC Spring Classic Semi-Finalist
U11B LNSC SISA Juggernauts - Race City Classic Legend Finalist
U11B LNSC Force Red Bulls - (U12) Race City Classic Legend Champion
U11G LNSC Eclipse Breakers - Carolina FC Spring Classic Champions
U11G LNSC Eclipse Breakers - Jeff Cup Champions
U11G LNSC Eclipse Breakers - Race City Classic Legend Champions
U12B LNSC Force Fire - Race City Classic Legend Finalist
U12B LNSC SISA Rangers - Race City Classic Vapor Finalist
U12B LNSC Force Dynamo - (U13) Race City Classic Tiempo Champion
U12B LNSC West Boys - Race City Classic Legend
U12G LNSC Eclipse Dash - Race City Classic Legend Champions
U12G LNSC Eclipse Thorns - Carolina FC Spring Classic Champions
U12G LNSC Eclipse Dash - St. Patricks Day Finalist
U12G LNSC South Swarm - Race City Classic Tiempo Champions
U13G LNSC Eclipse Black - Carolina FC Spring Classic Champions
U13G LNSC Eclipse Black - Race City Classic Finalist
U13G LNSC Eclipse Blue - Jeff Cup Finalist
U13G LNSC Eclipse Blue - Race City Classic Champions
U14G LNSC Legends Black - Columbia County Shootout Finalist
U14G LNSC Eclipse Black - Race City Classic Semi Finalist
U14G LNSC South Legacy White - Race City Classic Tiempo Champions 
U15G LNSC Eclipse Black - TFCA Friendlies Finalists
U15G LNSC Eclipse White - Race City Classic Semi Finalist
U15G LNSC Eclipse White - Carolina FC Spring Classic Champions
U13B LNSC West Vapor White - CSA Adidas Cup Finalist
U13B LNSC (05) Dynamo - Race City Classic Tiempo Champion
U13B LNSC Force Black - Race City Classic Legend Finalist
U15G LNSC Eclipse Blue - Jefferson Cup Bracket Champion
U15B LNSC Force Blue - Race City Classic Legend Finalist 
U16G LNSC Eclipse Blue - Jefferson Cup Bracket Champion
U16B LNSC Force Black - Race City Classic Legend Finalist
U16B LNSC South Venom Black - Race City Classic Tiempo Champion
U17G LNSC Eclipse Blue - Jefferson Cup Bracket Champion
U17B LNSC Force Blue - CSA Adidas Cup Champion
U19B LNSC Force Blue - CSA Adidas Cup Finalist
U19B LNSC South Venom Black - Race City Classic Legend Champion

Fall 2017 Tournament Success
U12G LNSC South Legacy - Carolina Rapids Friendlies Champion
U14G LNSC Eclipse White - Carolina Rapids Friendlies Champion
U11G LNSC Dash - Carolina Raipds Friendlies Runner-Up
U14G LNSC Eclipse Blue - Carolina Rapids Friendlies Runner-Up
U13B LNSC Force Blue - CSA Runner-Up
U12B LNSC Juggernauts - Carolina Rapids Friendlies Runner-Up
U9B LNSC Academy - PTFC Runner-Up
U14G LNSC Eclipse Elite - CFC Champion
U16G LNSC Eclipse Elite - PTFC Champion
U18G LNSC Eclipse Elite - PTFC Champion
U15G LNSC Eclipse Elite - GUSA Runner-Up
U17G LNSC Eclipse Blue - GUSA Champion
U12B LNSC Red Bulls - GUSA Champion
U15G LNSC Eclipse Blue - FC Alliance Runner-Up
U11B LNSC Revolution - FC Alliance Runner-Up
U14G LNSC Eclipse Blue - FC Alliance Runner-Up
U14G LNSC Eclipse Elite - WAGS Champion
U16G LNSC Eclipse Elite - WAGS Champion
U17G LNSC Eclipse Elite - WAGS Runner-Up
U18G LNSC Eclipse Elite - WAGS Champion